Ande Creation Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

Ande Creation collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc).

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Ande Creation with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Complete the contact page enquiry form
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

Ande Creation collects your data so that we can:

  • Email you when you make an enquiry or send through any information in relation to our working relationship.

How do we store your data?

Ande Creation securely stores your data at in the email server.

Ande Creation will keep your email address for the length of time we have a working relationship or ongoing maintenance contract. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by removing from email server.

What are your data protection rights?

Ande Creation would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Ande Creation for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Ande Creation correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Ande Creation to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Ande Creation erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Ande Creation restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Ande Creation’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Ande Creation transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Or write to us: andecreation@gmail.com

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Ande Creation uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Ande Creation keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 1 November 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Ande Creation’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: andecreation@gmail.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Ande Creation has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email: dataprotectionfee@ico.org.uk.

Phone: 0303 123 1113.