Privacy Policy - Ande Creation
3
privacy-policy,page-template-default,page,page-id-3,edgt-core-1.3,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,hudsonwp child-child-ver-,hudson-ver-3.3, vertical_menu_with_scroll,smooth_scroll,transparent_content,blog_installed,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.7.0,vc_responsive

Privacy Policy

Explore our Privacy Policy

WHO WE ARE:

Our website address is https://andecreation.com.

 

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?

Ande Creation collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number etc).

 

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR DATA?

You directly provide Ande Creation with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Complete the contact page enquiry form
  • Book a discovery call
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies

 

HOW WILL WE USE YOUR DATA?

Ande Creation collects your data so we can:

  • Email you when you make an enquiry or send through any information in relation to our working relationship

 

HOW DO WE STORE DATA?

Ande Creation securely stores your data in the email server.

Ande Creation will keep your email address for the length of time we have a working relationship or ongoing maintenance contract. Once this time person has expired, we will delete your data by removing it from our email server.

 

WHAT ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS?

Ande Creation would like to make sure you are fully aware of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Ande Creation for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Ande Creation correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Ande Creation to correct the information you believe is incorrect.

The right to object to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Ande Creation restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Ande Creation’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Ande Creation transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. if you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: claire@andecreation.com.

 

COMMENTS:

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

 

MEDIA:

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

 

COOKIES:

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Ande Creation has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email: dataprotection@ico.org.uk.

 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY:

Ande Creation keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was updated on 13 April 2022.

If you have any questions about Ande Creation’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or if you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. Email us at claire@andecreation.com.